ECNL HOME PAGE

CLICK HERE TO ACCEPT YOUR SON OR DAUGHTER'S PLACE ON THEIR TEAM!

ONLINE PAYMENT LINK - CLICK HERE

Videos

Check out our youtube channel to see what's happening at BUSA and Alabama FC!

ELITE CLUBS NATIONAL LEAGUE (ECNL)

About the Elite Clubs National League ("ECNL")

MISSION

The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) was founded in 2009 to enhance the developmental experience of female youth soccer players in the United States through:

  • Improving the competitive environment through creation of a true national competitive league with multiple flights;
  • Improving the process for identifying elite female soccer players for the U.S. Soccer youth national teams through a systematic scouting and identification program based on national competitions; and
  • Improving the daily training environment at top female youth soccer clubs through developing best practices and training and organizational guidelines for its member clubs. 

GOAL

The goal of the Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) is to change the landscape for elite female soccer players in the United States through innovative, player-centered programming and to enhance the overall experience by creating a better, more enjoyable, and more successful player, coach, and club development model.

ACTION PLAN (Summary)

To accomplish this goal, the ECNL developed a common organizational structure, composed of individual clubs operating collectively under the direction of a commissioner. Because the ECNL exists to promote the common interest of its member clubs, the ECNL operating model is unified and comprehensive and values accessibility and sustainability. The ECNL utilizes four primary delivery mechanisms, or platforms, for “Changing the Daily Environment:

  1. The Competition Platform;
  2. The Player Identification Platform;
  3. The Club and Coach Development Platform, and
  4. The HER Platform (a female-specific health, wellness, and rejuvenation platform).

* The ECNL is a tax-exempt 501c(3) organization. 

 

Reach Your Goals Through Our ECNL Program

Since the founding of the league in 2009 the BUSA/Alabama FC ECNL Program has helped more than 100 potential student athletes reach their goal of playing collegiate soccer. The full recruiting class by year is available HERE!

2020 Verbal Commitments

  1. Rader, Madison - Air Force Academy

2019 Verbal Commitments

  1. Bechard, Kylie - Auburn
  2. Brunner, Anna - South Alabama
  3. Campbell, Lamar - Furman
  4. Green, Haley - Memphis
  5. Green, Jasmine - Furman

2018 Verbal Commitments

  1. Anderson, Kyndal - Furman
  2. Hauberg, Faith - Furman
  3. Martin, Madison "Goose" - LSU
  4. Pack, Julia - Auburn
  5. Whitaker, Hailey - Auburn
  6. Farr, Mary Grace - Furman
  7. Wilson, Emma - Troy
  8. Book, Chancily - Georgia State University
  9. Leslie Sosby - USC Upstate
  10. Abby Jacobs - Auburn
  11. Eubanks, Kate - Troy 
  12. Shoenrock,Eve - Air Force Academy
  13. Thomas, Katie - Middle Tennessee State
  14. Mullins, Kennedy - Trevacca Nazarene University
  15. Broughton, Alex - Andrew College
  16. Holstad, Clay - University of Kentucky
  17. Davis, Brianna - Mississippi College
  18. Rice, Brooks - UNC Greensboro
  19. Woodruff, Shane - University of Alabama Huntsville
  20. Mcfadden, Logan, Lipscomb
  21. Eckert, Janna - Norte Dame
  22. Idris, Kyra, Mercer

2017 Verbal Commitments

  1. Adcock, Sarah - Mercer
  2. Baker, Karley - Troy
  3. Knox, Alexis - University of Tennessee
  4. Jeffery, Rhys - Georgia Southern
  5. McCarthy, Berty - West Georgia
  6. McFall, Aubrie - Louisiana Tech
  7. Schorr, Gigi - Alabama
  8. Pyle, Ashleigh - South Alabama
  9. Kelley, Nesha - Alabama State
  10. Adcock, Maggie - Wofford
  11. Harrell, Kylee - Spring Hill
  12. Skylar Bertram - Georgia State 
  13. Rodgers, Cami - Auburn
  14. Giggie, Alex - Air Force Academy
  15. Martin, Molly - Ole Miss
  16. Thrasher, Lucy - UAB
  17. Cortes, Aldair - Ohio State 
  18. Maddie Guillen - William Carey College
  19. Newman, Margaret - UAB
  20. Kauffman, Alexa - West Georgia University
  21. Cobb, Madison - West Georgia University
  22. Atkins, Camille - Columbus State University
  23. Rankins, Britney - Southern Mississippi
  24. Yerkes, AJ - West Point
  25. Palmer, James - Emory University
  26. Gaither, Ali - Lipscomb
  27. Pellerin, Chance - UNC Charlotte
  28. Carpenter, Alyssa - Huntingdon College
  29. Lang, Sabrina - William Carey University
  30. George, Shea - Huntingdon College
  31. Pellerin, Chance - UNCC
  32. Cook, Kaitlin - West Georgia
  33. Dutton, Grace - Huntingdon College
  34. Maynard, Kendall - Birmingham Southern
  35. Koen, Brendan - ICC
  36. Martin, Brittany - Judson College
  37. Bernal, Nicole - Bimmingham Southern
  38. Wiggins, Ashlynn - Martin Methodist
  39. Guillen, Maddie - North Alabama
  40. Barrow, Sydney - Birmingham Southern
  41. Peoples, Tori - Hannibal LaGrange University
  42. Scherer, Sara - Rhodes College
  43. Wilson, Jack - Mercer University
  44. Poe, Walker - Sewanee
  45. Jones, Blakely - Birmingham Southern
  46. Jeter, Chad - South Carolina Upstate
  47. Kozlek, Jack - Belmont Abbey
  48. Richardson, Brandon - Gannon University
  49. Bidleman, Nolan - Newberry College
  50. Woodruff, Jesse - Merchant Marine Academy
  51. Chavez, Luis - Olgethorpe University
  52. Heino, Zac - Huntington College
  53. Torman, Seth, UAB
  54. Woodruff, Shane, UAH

2016 Verbal Commitments

  1. Albritton, Abigail - Wofford
  2. Bonner, Erin - Samford
  3. Carter, Lauren Kate - Mississippi College
  4. Copeland, Lindsay - Samford
  5. Cullen, Dishawn - Georgia Southern
  6. Frierson, Anna - Auburn
  7. Hawkins, Tatiana - West Georgia
  8. Houghton, Alley - Ole Miss
  9. Martin, Nealy - Alabama
  10. McPherson, Claire - West Georgia
  11. Roussell, Lauren - Auburn
  12. Schoening, Miranda - North Texas
  13. Strahl, Nicole - Troy
  14. Wilson, Sophie - Troy
  15. Wise, Liza - Mississippi College
  16. Young, Megan - Troy
  17. Buckner, Julia - Naval Academy
  18. Branch, Kelob - Point University
  19. Savannah Moss - Mobile
  20. Smith, Laney - Washington and Lee
  21. Dejohn, Sydney - Spring Hill 
  22. Brooker, Adam - UAB
  23. Lyster, Camryn - South Alabama
  24. Endfinger, Grace - US Military - West Point
  25. Donahoo, Sarah - Holmes Community College
  26. Dunn, Alexandra - Alabama

2015 Recruiting Class

  1. Barnett, Felicity - Birmingham Southern College
  2. Belcher, Brock - Wofford
  3. Cagle, Gretchen - University of Tennessee
  4. Carroll, Patrick - University of West Alabama
  5. Carroll, Steven - University of West Alabama
  6. Clemmons, Maggie - Vanderbilt University
  7. Cooper, Gaylin - Mississippi College
  8. Denney, Katie - Illinois Wesleyan
  9. Diehl, Nathan - University of North Carolina
  10. Eden, Laney - Faulkner University
  11. Franz, Sierra - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
  12. Gann, Tori - University of Alabama
  13. Haynes, Leigh - Wake Forest University
  14. Huddleston, Kit - Lipscomb Universty
  15. Kennedy, Colleen - University of Mobile
  16. Lindsay, Sarah Grace - Wofford College
  17. Louis, Brad - University of West Alabama
  18. McKee, Brooke - Troy University
  19. Neeley, Ansley - University of Alabama
  20. Peacock, A.J. - Auburn University
  21. Poe, Virginia - Furman University
  22. Senn, Summer - Trevecca Nazarene University
  23. Swain, Margaret - Furman University
  24. Taylor, Katie - University of Arkansas
  25. Turner, Alexyia - University of Louisiana - Lafayette
  26. Yoder, Brittany - Troy University

2014 Recruiting Class

  1. Anderson, Megan - University of Alabama - Huntsville
  2. Bissell, Kailey - Sewanee University
  3. Brackin, Taylor - University of West Alabama
  4. Bunce, Bronwyne - University of South Alabama
  5. Copeland, Rebecca - Georgia State University
  6. Day, Claudia - Wake Forest University
  7. Dickerson, MacKenzie - Ole Miss
  8. Hammett, Alex - Mississippi State University
  9. Hannah, Charde - University of South Alabama
  10. Henry, Kayleigh - Mississippi State University
  11. Holdberby, Britne - Penn State University
  12. Lackey, Lauren - Dartmouth College
  13. Newchurch, Beryl - Samford University
  14. Ortman, Cassidy - Tennessee Tech
  15. Reddy, Rachael - University of Texas (Track)
  16. Sanderson, Audrey - Virginia Commonwealth University
  17. Sherwood, Caroline - University of Georgia
  18. Snoddy, Hannah - Birmingham Southern College

2013 Recruiting Class

  1. Allen, Anna - Samford University
  2. Collins, Lauren - University of Alabama
  3. Crump, Katherine - Regis University
  4. DeLuca, Mara - University of West Alabama
  5. Eden, Cate - Jacksonville State University
  6. Forbus, Addie - Ole Miss
  7. Friedman, Annabelle - Furman University
  8. Jones, Abby - Clemson University
  9. Kelley, Mac - Samford University
  10. Osterbind, Sharon - University of Alabama - Birmingham
  11. Prince, Mary Morgan - Birmingham Southern University
  12. Smeltzer, Sara - Samford University
  13. Thornton, Abigail - Washington and Lee University
  14. Wiggins, Allie - University of Alabama - Huntsville

2012 Recruiting Class

  1. Ames, Rachel - Yale University
  2. Arnold, Schyler - University of North Alabama
  3. Cochran, Allie - University of South Alabama
  4. Compton, Katie - University of Mobile
  5. Gerken, Haley - Auburn University
  6. Harnett, Bailee - Air Force Academy
  7. Hereford, Alicia - Auburn University
  8. Hill, Vickie - Wofford College
  9. Holcomb, Reece - Lipscomb
  10. Honeycutt, Noelle - West Virginia University
  11. Lombardi, Sarah - Birmingham Southern University
  12. Katz, Erin - Brown University
  13. Manzo, Sam - Birmingham Southern College
  14. Newcomb, Avery - Birmingham Southern College
  15. Russell, Georgia - Ole Miss
  16. Terry, Ruth - Covenant College

2011 Recruiting Class

  1. Blunt, Mary - University of Alabama - Huntsville
  2. Collins, Megan - University of Alabama - Birmingham
  3. Cook, Jessica - University of Montevallo
  4. Dancy, Megan - University of Alabama - Huntsville
  5. Danehy, Kathleen - Samford University
  6. Davis, Victoria - Winthrop University
  7. Dent, Jessica - Columbus State University
  8. Funderburke, Haley - Spring Hill College
  9. Hughes, Iyani - Kennesaw State University
  10. Hurt, Courtney - Jacksonville State University
  11. Jennings, Ally - Presbyterian College
  12. McKie, Connor - Southern Mississippi University
  13. McWhorter, Shayla - University of Alabama - Huntsville
  14. Simpson, Janea - University of Alabama
  15. Smith, Laura Lee - University of Alabama
  16. Steyn, Annalika - West Virginia University
  17. Underwood, Mary Margaret - University of Southern Mississippi

2010 Recruiting Class

  1. Anderson, Amy - Belmont University
  2. Arnold, Lauren - Clemson University
  3. Atherton, Molly - University of Alabama
  4. Ball, Tori - Auburn University
  5. Brabowski, Mary - Samford University
  6. Brooks, Shanna - University of Alabama
  7. Byrd, Rochelle - Birmingham Southern College
  8. Cooley, Melissa - University of South Alabama
  9. Hook, Sarah - Vanderbilt University
  10. Kimbell, Bailey - Belmont University
  11. Kuhn, Leigh Anne - Western Carolina University
  12. Levinson, Alex - Birmingham Southern College
  13. Makris, Dee - Furman University
  14. McKenzie, Olivia - Kennesaw State University
  15. Motes, Morgan - University of South Alabama
  16. Perry, Tatum - University of South Alabama
  17. Sullivan, Jamie - Birmingham Southern College
  18. Sullivan, Jennifer - Birmingham Southern College
  19. White, Ally - Sewanee University
  20. Waldrop, Erin - University of Evansville

2009 Recruiting Class

  1. Allen, Daria - University of Montevallo
  2. Bartek, Rachel - Birmingham Southern College
  3. Busby, Brooks - Birmingham Southern College
  4. Ezekial, Ellen - Wofford College
  5. Geddings, Katelyn - Jacksonville State University
  6. Gonzalez, Cory - Birmingham Southern College
  7. McKee, Maddison - Mississippi State University
  8. Robinson, Kirsten - University of Kentucky
  9. Schwer, Christine - Auburn University
  10. Scott, Carson - College of William and Mary
  11. Shaw, Missy - Lee University
  12. Sillers, Lindsey - University of Alabama
  13. Stewart, Betsy - College of Charleston
  14. Syed, Zehra - Mississippi State University
  15. Trevino, Abby - Mississippi State University
  16. Vanderburg, Brittany - Ole Miss
  17. Williams, Britt - Sewanee University

2008 Recruiting Class

  1. Alfano, Michael - Birmingham Southern College
  2. Huang, Patrick - Virginia Tech
  3. Iverson, Phoenix - Spring Hill College
  4. Lum, Michael - Queens College
  5. Odoko, EJ - Ogelthorpe
  6. Rousse, Henry - Amherst College
  7. Willoughby, Paul - University of West Florida
  8. Katy Frierson - Auburn
  9. Mary Nicholson - Auburn
  10. Kelsey Kitchings - Mississippi State
  11. Alex Russell - SMU
  12. Merrit Mathias - North Carolina
  13. Deborah Ross - Texas State
  14. Jenna Strother - Ole Miss
  15. Tiffani Turpin - UAB
  16. Devon Weldon - Birmingham Southern
  17. Shannon Lathrop - Alabama

2007 Recruiting Class

  1. Burnick, Bryan - Ogelthorpe
  2. Crocker, Tony - Appalachian State
  3. Duggan, Ivy - Birmingham Southern College
  4. King, Hobie - Washington & Lee
  5. Markey, Chris - University of Missouri, Kansas City
  6. Shelton, Andrew - Birmingham Southern College
  7. Wallace, Matt - UNC Charlotte