Girls’ Teams

AFC Girl’s 2022-2023 Team List
Age Group Birth Year Boy’s Team Name Division Coaches Email 1
19 & Under
2004 & 2005
AFC 04/05 ECNL ECNL Ben Parks/Nathan Archard [email protected]
AFC 04/05 ECRL ECRL Mike Dowling [email protected]
AFC 04/05 SCCL 1 Matt Kirkpatrick [email protected]
AFC Central SCCL 2 Mateo Peral [email protected]
AFC Central Premier 05/06 Mateo Peral [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 04/05 Alex Shelton [email protected]
17 & Under
2006
AFC 06 ECNL ECNL Andrew Brower [email protected]
AFC 06 ECRL ECRL Mike Dowling [email protected]
AFC 06 SCCL Wes Patridge [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 06 Premier Chris Hogue [email protected]
16 & Under
2007
AFC 07 ECNL ECNL Ben Parks [email protected]
AFC 07 ECRL ECRL John Imwalle [email protected]
AFC Central 07 Premier Jon Vansword/Ryan Brown [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 07 Premier Mac Lee [email protected]
15 & Under
2008
AFC 08 ECNL ECNL Ben Parks [email protected]
AFC 08 ECRL ECRL John Imwalle [email protected]
AFC Central 08 SCCL Mateo Peral [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 08 Premier Chris Hogue [email protected]
14 & Under
2009
AFC 09 ECNL ECNL Josh Hurst [email protected]
AFC 09 ECRL ECRL Josh Hurst [email protected]
AFC Central 09 Premier John Imwalle/Dan Bradley [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 09 Premier Chris Hogue [email protected]
13 & Under
2010
AFC 10 ECNL ECNL Sean Doran [email protected]
AFC 10 ECRL ECRL Alex Brown [email protected]
AFC Central 10 Premier Alex Brown [email protected]
AFC Central 10 Select
AFC Alabaster 10 Premier Mac Lee [email protected]
12 & Under
2011
AFC Central 11 SCCL 1 ECNL Sean Doran/Janet Parks [email protected]
AFC Central 11 SCCL 2 ECRL Sean Doran/Janet Parks [email protected]
AFC Central 11 Premier Peter Gamble [email protected]
AFC Central 11 Select Jeff Ball [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 11 Will Patridge [email protected]

Boys’ Teams

AFC Boy’s 2022-2023 Team List
Age Group Birth Year Boy’s Team Name Division Coaches Email 1
19 & Under
2004 & 2005
AFC 04/05 ECNL ECNL Jay Hammond/Bryan Tharp [email protected]
AFC 04/05 ECRL ECRL Jon Kresena [email protected]
AFC Central 04/05 Premier/SCCL ASL – A Jeremiah Massa [email protected]
AFC Central 04/05 Select ASL – C Jeremiah Massa [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 04/05 Premier ASL – D Todd Schaefer [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 04/05 Premier
AFC Alabaster 04/05 Select
17 & Under
2006
AFC 06 ECNL ECNL Matt Bellamy [email protected]
AFC 06 ECRL ECRL Jon Kresena [email protected]
AFC Central 06 Premier SCCL Norbert Paraiso [email protected]
AFC Central 06 Premier Norbert Paraiso [email protected]
AFC Central 06 Premier South Chip Graham/Henry Martinez [email protected]
AFC Central 06 Select South Chip Graham/Henry Martinez [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 06 Premier Brock Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 06 Select Jacob Maraskin [email protected]
16 & Under
2007
AFC 07 ECNL ECNL Jay Hammond/Bryan Tharp [email protected]
AFC 07 ECRL ECRL Wes Patridge [email protected]
AFC 07 Central 07 Premier ASL – B Kam Adams [email protected]
AFC 07 Central 07 Select ASL – C Henry Martinez [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 07 Premier ASL – D Brock Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 07 Select ASL – D Jacob Maraskin [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 07/08 Nike
15 & Under
2008
AFC 08 ECNL ECNL Nathan Archard/Bryan Tharp [email protected]
AFC 08 ECRL ECRL Quintin Walker [email protected]
AFC Central 08 Premier ASL – B Chris Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 08 Premier ASL – D Simon/Eluid [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 08 Select Larry Maraskin [email protected]
14 & Under
2009
AFC 09 ECNL ECNL Matt Bellamy [email protected]
AFC 09 ECRL ECRL Quitin Walker [email protected]
AFC Central 09 Premier ASL – C Ray Delfin [email protected]
AFC Central 09 Select ASL – D Hank King [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 09 Premier ASL – C Larry Maraskin [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 09 Select ASL – D Larry Maraskin [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 09 Nike Kenneth Bruce
13 & Under
2010
AFC 10 ECNL ECNL Mike Dowling [email protected]
AFC 10 ECRL ECRL Quintin Walker [email protected]
AFC Central 10 Premier BLue/White
John Imwalle [email protected]
AFC Central 10 Select John Imwalle [email protected]
AFC Central 10 Premier South Ryan Brown [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 10/11 Premier Brock Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 10 Select
12 & Under
2011
AFC 11 Central SCCL 1 Matt Bellamy/Anthony Huynh [email protected]
AFC 11 Central SCCL 2 Nathan Archard/Matt Bellamy [email protected]
AFC 11 Central Premier Dan Bradley [email protected]
AFC 11 Central Select Joe Webb [email protected]
AFC 11 Central Vapor
AFC Central 11 Premier South Chris Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Central 11 Select South Chris Vaughn [email protected]
AFC Alabaster 11 Premier Brock Vaughn [email protected]

.